Carolann cuffed patent pump

Carolann cuffed patent pump

Highlights Off the cuff: Elie Tahari updates your favorite pump with a bootie-inspired cut and leg-lengthening new neutral hue. Glossy patent leather pump features classic pointed toe, cutout vamp, and cuffed ankle. Back zip for ease of wear. 3 1/2" covered heel. "Carolann" is imported. Also available in store. Designer About Elie Tahari: New York-based designer Elie Tahari first made his self-named line famous in the 1970s, when he perfectly captured the disco aesthetic. Over the years, the designer's style has evolved into clean lines and expert cuts on expertly tailored modern looks for men and women.

Buckled cannage boot-Suede ankle-wrap d'orsay-Shelly leather pump-Couture bow pump-Original welly boot, tall-Hangisi satin pump-Licorice snake-print pump-Braided-strap espadrille-Cuffable knee boot-Weatherproof slip-on-Maggie leopard-toe pump-Over-the-knee biker motorcycle boot-Suede round-toe skimmer-Bretta suede pump-Triple-buckle knee boot-Front-zip cage espadrille-Bow strappy satin sandal-Scalloped suede mule-Crisscross low-heel d'orsay-Bead-strap mid-heel sandal-Fishnet knee boot-Crystallized suede butterfly wedge-Belted knee boot-Fifi leopard-print calf hair pump-Lace-up cutout sandal-Choked-up suede wedge pump-Wedge pump-Gambol marabou satin sandal-Tahiti espadrille pump
  • Highlights Cannage quilting imbues napa leather with iconic Christian Dior style. Leather boot features softly squared toe and single-buckled shaft. Side zip closes approximate 16" shaft. 3 1/8" covered heel. Finished with leather... Highlights Cannage quilting imbues napa leather with iconic Christian Dior style. Leather boot features softly squared toe and single-buckled shaft. Side zip closes approximate 16" shaft. 3 1/8" covered heel. Finished with leather lining. Made in Italy. Designer About Dior: The storied House of Dior traces its roots to 1947, when Christian Dior debuted his first collection to world acclaim. Dubbed the New Look, it established a ravishing new aesthetic that continues to influence fashion today. Exceptional tailoring and forward-thinking designs are still the hallmarks of this respected French house.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Minimalist yet strangely spirited, this Lanvin d'Orsay boasts smooth suede construction, which pairs very well with opaque tights and ankle socks. Soft, matte calfskin suede forms round-toe d'Orsay silhouette. Adjustabl... Highlights Minimalist yet strangely spirited, this Lanvin d'Orsay boasts smooth suede construction, which pairs very well with opaque tights and ankle socks. Soft, matte calfskin suede forms round-toe d'Orsay silhouette. Adjustable ankle-wrap for secure fit. 3 1/2" thick, covered heel. A heart—designed by Alber Elbaz—dots the "i" of the insole's logo. Made in Italy. Designer About Lanvin: Lanvin is the oldest French house of fashion still creating collections. Founded by Jeanne Lanvin as a millinery on Faubourg Saint-Honore in 1889 Paris, the company earned a following among French socialites. Today, critically acclaimed designer Alber Elbaz upholds the Lanvin tradition of supremely well-made clothes, adding shoes, handbags, jewelry and accessories to the collection.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A mid-height heel takes a demure stand on this elegant leather pump. Wide leather straps cross at vamp. Peep toe. 3 1/4" stacked heel with 3/4" platform; 2 1/2" equivalent pitch. Signature red sole. Padded leather insol... Highlights A mid-height heel takes a demure stand on this elegant leather pump. Wide leather straps cross at vamp. Peep toe. 3 1/4" stacked heel with 3/4" platform; 2 1/2" equivalent pitch. Signature red sole. Padded leather insole. Leather lining. "Shelly" is made in Italy. Designer About Christian Louboutin: French designer Christian Louboutin introduced his namesake collection in 1991, and his powerfully feminine shoes soon became must-haves for stylish women everywhere. In addition to a distinctively sexy aesthetic, Christian Louboutin shoes are also instantly recognizable for their vibrantly red-lacquered soles. Today the collection includes a line of handbags that are every bit as covetable as the shoes, ranging from evening clutches to everyday totes.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A quintessential Valentino element—the iconic voluminous bow—sweetens patent leather. Patent leather. Large layered Valentino signature bow at open toe. Padded leather insole. Covered 2 1/2" heel. Made in Italy. Designe... Highlights A quintessential Valentino element—the iconic voluminous bow—sweetens patent leather. Patent leather. Large layered Valentino signature bow at open toe. Padded leather insole. Covered 2 1/2" heel. Made in Italy. Designer About Valentino: Italian designer Valentino Garavani held his first significant show in 1962 at Florence's Pitti Palace, an appropriate setting for his opulent collection. Gorgeous lace, feminine details, gossamer-like chiffon, and a vibrant shade of red were Valentino's hallmarks. Today, Maria Grazia Chiuri and Pierpaolo Piccioli honor the house's heritage while adding more modern touches.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights These days, reliability is sometimes hard to come by. But you can rely on the benchmark Welly boot from Hunter to keep dry—and stylish in blazing bright white. Vulcanized rubber is pleasingly glossy, waterproof, and eas... Highlights These days, reliability is sometimes hard to come by. But you can rely on the benchmark Welly boot from Hunter to keep dry—and stylish in blazing bright white. Vulcanized rubber is pleasingly glossy, waterproof, and easy to clean (mud just wipes right off). "Hunter" logo prominently placed on front. Chain-embossed detail along rim of shaft; side buckle. Quick-dry knit lining with comfy cushioned sponge insole. Calendered rubber sole for maximum traction. 1" heel. Shaft height varies with size, 15"H (for sizes 5-7) or 16"H (for sizes 8-11). Imported. Care and Designer Please note: Every Hunter rubber wellington boot is made from 100% natural ingredients and small amounts of wax are included in the rubber compound during the process that is used to make each pair. When exposed to certain environmental factors, this wax can "bloom" to the surface and appear as a white powdery finish. This is not a defect with the boots, and is completely natural. If this does happen, you can wipe this "blooming" clean with a warm, damp cloth. We recommend Hunter Boot Buffer spray which restores the finish to your Hunter Boots.About Hunter Boot: Hunter Boot traces its heritage back to 1856, when it introduced hardy Wellingtons for walking in Scotland's rugged, and often rainy, outdoors. Today, Hunter Boot offers a complete line of boots, clogs, and Welly socks that are ready for the modern jungle as well as the moors. The collection includes a wide range of styles for men, women, and children, and today the venerable firm even has a line of attractive (and durable) handbags and totes.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights The Manolo Blahnik Hangisi pump starred on the silver screen—a certain fictional fashionista chose it as her "something blue"—and now you can wear it in new colors to your next special event. Smooth satin fabric upper f... Highlights The Manolo Blahnik Hangisi pump starred on the silver screen—a certain fictional fashionista chose it as her "something blue"—and now you can wear it in new colors to your next special event. Smooth satin fabric upper for evening-primed shine. Crystal-encrusted square sparkles on the pointed toe. 3" covered heel. Finished with padded leather lining. Buckle measures 2" square. "Hangisi" is made in Italy. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends. Manolo Blahnik answers our 5 Questions.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights There's no outfit this kate spade new york pump can't handle, and no obstacle you can't surmount while wearing it. In deepened neutral snake-print leather, pump presents a strong pointed toe. 4" covered heel. Also avail... Highlights There's no outfit this kate spade new york pump can't handle, and no obstacle you can't surmount while wearing it. In deepened neutral snake-print leather, pump presents a strong pointed toe. 4" covered heel. Also available in store. Designer About kate spade new york: In 1993, former magazine accessories editor Kate Brosnahan created a sleek black handbag under the label kate spade new york that became famous around the world. Over the years, the kate spade collection evolved to include shoes, jewelry, fragrance, and women's ready-to-wear. Today, Deborah Lloyd honors the brand's traditions as the creative director. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Brian Atwood adds a lovely pop of color to the bohemian design of this wedge sandal for a style that instantly brightens your look. Leather and grosgrain fabric upper. Golden hardware. Braided strap at open toe. Braided... Highlights Brian Atwood adds a lovely pop of color to the bohemian design of this wedge sandal for a style that instantly brightens your look. Leather and grosgrain fabric upper. Golden hardware. Braided strap at open toe. Braided strap at vamp wraps around ankle with ring. Padded leather insole; leather sole. Woven platform; woven wedge heel. Made in Italy. Designer About Brian Atwood: Old Hollywood glamour meets modern European sophistication in designs from Brian Atwood. After the Chicago native studied art and architecture, his modeling career took him to Europe. In pursuit of moving from the runway to the studio, Atwood was discovered by Gianni Versace and became the first American designer he hired. After time as the head designer of Versace accessories, he introduced his Brian Atwood collection in 2001 to instant critical acclaim and popular success. Every shoe in the line is crafted in Italy with attention to detail.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Ingeniously providing you with sleek options this season, Alberto Fermani designed this smooth leather boot to rise to the knee or be cuffed to vary your look. Smooth leather with slight discoloring at heel and toe; ton... Highlights Ingeniously providing you with sleek options this season, Alberto Fermani designed this smooth leather boot to rise to the knee or be cuffed to vary your look. Smooth leather with slight discoloring at heel and toe; tonal topstitching throughout. Round toe. Slit at top of back shaft allows for boot to be cuffed. Leather lining and sole. Imported. Designer About Alberto Fermani: Alberto Fermani has been crafting shoes for more than 40 years in the heart of Italy, along the Adriatic seaside, surrounded by vineyards and olive fields. Alberto Fermani shoes are distinguished by a relaxed, natural look and amazing comfort. Each shoe is hand-finished at the workshop by traditional Italian artisans.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights The pinnacle of comfort and style, this weatherproof shoe by Aquatalia by Marvin K. has a sleek design accented by white topstitching. Weatherproof suede with topstitching and elastic band across upper. Microfiber and p... Highlights The pinnacle of comfort and style, this weatherproof shoe by Aquatalia by Marvin K. has a sleek design accented by white topstitching. Weatherproof suede with topstitching and elastic band across upper. Microfiber and padded leather sock lining. Rubber sole for traction. 1 1/2"H. Made in Italy.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Ignited by tone and texture, the Christian Louboutin Maggie pump sharpens your ensemble with of-the-moment colorblocking in leather and calf hair. Leather with leopard-print dyed calf hair (Italy) vamp panel. Metal latt... Highlights Ignited by tone and texture, the Christian Louboutin Maggie pump sharpens your ensemble with of-the-moment colorblocking in leather and calf hair. Leather with leopard-print dyed calf hair (Italy) vamp panel. Metal latticework cap toe; concealed platform. 5 1/2" covered heel displays signature red sole. Leather insole. "Maggie" is made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Christian Louboutin: French designer Christian Louboutin introduced his namesake collection in 1991, and his powerfully feminine shoes soon became must-haves for stylish women everywhere. In addition to a distinctively sexy aesthetic, Christian Louboutin shoes are also instantly recognizable for their vibrantly red-lacquered soles. Today the collection includes a line of handbags that are every bit as covetable as the shoes, ranging from evening clutches to everyday totes.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Iconic cannage stitching—inspired by the chairs at Christian Dior's first runway show—leaves the Dior signature on these biker boots. Calfskin and napa leather upper with signature cannage shaft. Optional fold-over cuff... Highlights Iconic cannage stitching—inspired by the chairs at Christian Dior's first runway show—leaves the Dior signature on these biker boots. Calfskin and napa leather upper with signature cannage shaft. Optional fold-over cuff with snap tabs. Round toe. Silvertone buckles adorn straps at ankle. 1" riding heel. Lugged rubber sole. Made in Italy. Designer About Dior: The storied House of Dior traces its roots to 1947, when Christian Dior debuted his first collection to world acclaim. Dubbed the New Look, it established a ravishing new aesthetic that continues to influence fashion today. Exceptional tailoring and forward-thinking designs are still the hallmarks of this respected French house.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Soft suede reinvents this favorite Manolo Blahnik skimmer. There's never been a better time to add an icon to your collection. Suede skimmer with round toe. Low vamp elongates the leg. Creamy leather lining with Manolo ... Highlights Soft suede reinvents this favorite Manolo Blahnik skimmer. There's never been a better time to add an icon to your collection. Suede skimmer with round toe. Low vamp elongates the leg. Creamy leather lining with Manolo Blahnik logo. Flat heel. "Tere" is made in Italy. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights If you add a pair of pumps to your Fall wardrobe, the Elie Tahari Bretta pair is a savvy choice. The soft suede is the ideal foil for the season's leather trend, and the timeless silhouette is a perfect finishing touch ... Highlights If you add a pair of pumps to your Fall wardrobe, the Elie Tahari Bretta pair is a savvy choice. The soft suede is the ideal foil for the season's leather trend, and the timeless silhouette is a perfect finishing touch to Fall's return to lady chic. Suede upper. Round toe. Low vamp. 3 1/2" heel. Leather sole. Imported. Designer About Elie Tahari: New York-based designer Elie Tahari first made his self-named line famous in the 1970s, when he perfectly captured the disco aesthetic. Over the years, the designer's style has evolved into clean lines and expert cuts on expertly tailored modern looks for men and women. Elie Tahari Size Guide

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Alberto Fermani complements a calf-length shaft with buckled straps for a riding style that works wonders with your favorite skinny dark denim. Leather. Golden or silver hardware. Round toe. Triple buckled straps adorn ... Highlights Alberto Fermani complements a calf-length shaft with buckled straps for a riding style that works wonders with your favorite skinny dark denim. Leather. Golden or silver hardware. Round toe. Triple buckled straps adorn seamed 15" shaft. Zip closure on inner leg. Leather insole; rubber sole. 1 1/4" heel.Made in Italy. Designer About Alberto Fermani: Alberto Fermani has been crafting shoes for more than 40 years in the heart of Italy, along the Adriatic seaside, surrounded by vineyards and olive fields. Alberto Fermani shoes are distinguished by a relaxed, natural look and amazing comfort. Each shoe is hand-finished at the workshop by traditional Italian artisans.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Gladiator tailoring, an exposed zipper, and oh-so-strappy construction make this sandal a fierce competitor for your day or evening look. Skinny, leg-lengthening nude patent leather straps radiate from center vamp panel... Highlights Gladiator tailoring, an exposed zipper, and oh-so-strappy construction make this sandal a fierce competitor for your day or evening look. Skinny, leg-lengthening nude patent leather straps radiate from center vamp panel. Exposed front zip with Jimmy Choo logo-engraved, triangular pull tab. Two ankle-wrap straps. Open toe sits atop statement platform. 2 3/4" jute-covered wedge heel. Rubber sole for traction. "Palmino" is made in Italy. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Jimmy Choo: Founder and president Tamara Mellon launched the inherently chic Jimmy Choo collection in 1996, and over the years, the line has earned a loyal following among Hollywood's glamerati. Today, the collection includes luxurious handbags in addition to its coveted shoes, all of which are crafted with attention to detail and inspired accents.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights The strappy black sandal is certainly a wardrobe staple, but you don't settle for basic. A grosgrain bow and avant-garde unfinished edging mark this as a Lanvin creation. Sleek day-or-night satin forms intricate strappy... Highlights The strappy black sandal is certainly a wardrobe staple, but you don't settle for basic. A grosgrain bow and avant-garde unfinished edging mark this as a Lanvin creation. Sleek day-or-night satin forms intricate strappy design. Adjustable grosgrain tie closure. 3 1/2" covered heel. Made in Italy. Designer About Lanvin: Lanvin is the oldest French house of fashion still creating collections. Founded by Jeanne Lanvin as a millinery on Faubourg Saint-Honore in 1889 Paris, the company earned a following among French socialites. Today, critically acclaimed designer Alber Elbaz upholds the Lanvin tradition of supremely well-made clothes, adding shoes, handbags, jewelry and accessories to the collection.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights The polish of a pump, the ease of a slide, the impeccable style of Manolo Blahnik. Patent-piped scallops decorate suede mule. Pointed toe. Slide style. 2 3/4" covered heel. "Arcomu" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Manolo... Highlights The polish of a pump, the ease of a slide, the impeccable style of Manolo Blahnik. Patent-piped scallops decorate suede mule. Pointed toe. Slide style. 2 3/4" covered heel. "Arcomu" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Manolo Blahnik runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights In the style of your favorite tortoiseshell spectacles, this tortoise-print patent leather sandal is naturally fabulous. An adaptation of the most coveted Manolo Blahnik d'Orsay silhouette, the Eker style offers the str... Highlights In the style of your favorite tortoiseshell spectacles, this tortoise-print patent leather sandal is naturally fabulous. An adaptation of the most coveted Manolo Blahnik d'Orsay silhouette, the Eker style offers the strappiness of a sandal with the structural support of a pump. Curvilinear straps make feminine statement, played back with kitten heel. V'd ankle strap with adjustable buckle. 2" covered heel. Finished with creamy leather lining and sole. "Eker" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Manolo Blahnik runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends. Manolo Blahnik answers our 5 Questions.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Specially designed to sparkle both in the sunlight of your beach vacation and in the candlelight at your next big event, this Rene Caovilla sandal furnishes the drama of jewelry and the tradition of Venetian craftsmansh... Highlights Specially designed to sparkle both in the sunlight of your beach vacation and in the candlelight at your next big event, this Rene Caovilla sandal furnishes the drama of jewelry and the tradition of Venetian craftsmanship. Glittered suede sandal features figure-eight strap of pearlescent beads and Swarovski® crystal-inlaid golden stations. Leg-slimming low-cut vamp. Elastic halter slingback; slip-on style. 2 3/4" lacquered heel shows off Rene Caovilla signature glittered sole. Padded insole. Made in Italy. Designer About Rene Caovilla: Italian designer Rene Caovilla learned the art of shoemaking from his father, himself a master who learned from the heralded Luigi Voltan. Known for his jewel-like shoes, Rene Caovilla has worked with some of the world's most prestigious haute couture houses, including Valentino, Christian Dior, and Chanel. His own Rene Caovilla collection features elegant, sculptural shoes that are considered wearable works of art.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A conceptual reinvention of a classic style (and still every bit as wearable), this Maison Martin Margiela boot features alluring fishnet, played back with a sculptural swoop under the arch. Point-d'esprit fishnet overl... Highlights A conceptual reinvention of a classic style (and still every bit as wearable), this Maison Martin Margiela boot features alluring fishnet, played back with a sculptural swoop under the arch. Point-d'esprit fishnet overlay brings allure, texture, and graphic interest to leg-lengthening nude leather. Round capped toe and heel counter. Elastic keeps top of shaft in place at knee. 4" covered heel extends in curvature underneath arch. Padded leather lining. Made in Italy.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A flight of fancy by Giuseppe Zanotti. Tone-on-tone crystals encrust soft suede straps in design mirroring a butterfly's wings. V'd vamp and statement platform lengthen legs. 5 1/10" sculptural glossy wedge heel. Back z... Highlights A flight of fancy by Giuseppe Zanotti. Tone-on-tone crystals encrust soft suede straps in design mirroring a butterfly's wings. V'd vamp and statement platform lengthen legs. 5 1/10" sculptural glossy wedge heel. Back zip for ease of wear. Made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Giuseppe Zanotti: San Mauro Pascoli, a small village on Italy's Adriatic Riviera, is renowned for its fine cobblers. It's also the birthplace of designer Giuseppe Zanotti, whose collection of breathtakingly beautiful shoes also exhibits the quality craftsmanship worthy of his hometown's heritage. The Giuseppe Zanotti line debuted 1994, and since the beginning, the designer has included a jeweler, embroiderer, and heel expert on his staff. Giuseppe Zanotti answers our 5 Questions.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Christian Louboutin takes a stately, discreet turn with this sleek boot, equipped with an easy-to-handle heel and feminine hardware. Calfskin boot detailed with thin strap around ankle, simple seaming, and a gunmetal bu... Highlights Christian Louboutin takes a stately, discreet turn with this sleek boot, equipped with an easy-to-handle heel and feminine hardware. Calfskin boot detailed with thin strap around ankle, simple seaming, and a gunmetal buckle. Round toe. 3 1/3" stacked column heel. Subtle red sole. "Mervillon" is made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Christian Louboutin: French designer Christian Louboutin introduced his namesake collection in 1991, and his powerfully feminine shoes soon became must-haves for stylish women everywhere. In addition to a distinctively sexy aesthetic, Christian Louboutin shoes are also instantly recognizable for their vibrantly red-lacquered soles. Today the collection includes a line of handbags that are every bit as covetable as the shoes, ranging from evening clutches to everyday totes.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Multicolor leopard-print dyed calf hair (Italy). Round toe frames leg-lengthening low-cut vamp. Tonal piping highlights alluringly dipped sides. 4" straight, covered heel presents signature red sole. Creamy leather lini... Highlights Multicolor leopard-print dyed calf hair (Italy). Round toe frames leg-lengthening low-cut vamp. Tonal piping highlights alluringly dipped sides. 4" straight, covered heel presents signature red sole. Creamy leather lining with padded insole. "Fifi" is made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Christian Louboutin: French designer Christian Louboutin introduced his namesake collection in 1991, and his powerfully feminine shoes soon became must-haves for stylish women everywhere. In addition to a distinctively sexy aesthetic, Christian Louboutin shoes are also instantly recognizable for their vibrantly red-lacquered soles. Today the collection includes a line of handbags that are every bit as covetable as the shoes, ranging from evening clutches to everyday totes.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights This Manolo Blahnik hybrid shoe packs the openness of a sandal, the seasonal appeal of a bootie, and the menswear jaunt of an oxford. Equipped with corset-evoking laces that tie in a feminine bow and a peep-toe to displ... Highlights This Manolo Blahnik hybrid shoe packs the openness of a sandal, the seasonal appeal of a bootie, and the menswear jaunt of an oxford. Equipped with corset-evoking laces that tie in a feminine bow and a peep-toe to display your pretty pedicure, this Manolo Blahnik sandal will carry you far this season. Green dyed calf hair (Italy) forms cutout design, reinforced with smooth leather piping and paneling. Lace-up front allows for adjustable fit. 4 1/4" stacked heel. "Disenafac" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Manolo Blahnik runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends. Manolo Blahnik answers our 5 Questions.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Part pump, part wedge, this Stuart Weitzman shoe prepares you for Fall in smooth suede and a round toe. Wear with bare legs for now; add tights when temperatures drop. Suede encloses foot more than traditional pump with... Highlights Part pump, part wedge, this Stuart Weitzman shoe prepares you for Fall in smooth suede and a round toe. Wear with bare legs for now; add tights when temperatures drop. Suede encloses foot more than traditional pump with higher vamp. Almond toe. Covered wedge heel; approx. 2". Gray suede lining; rubber sole. "Ambient" is made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain.

    Added 7 Months Ago from Neiman Marcus Online
  • Highlights Part pump, part wedge, this Stuart Weitzman shoe prepares you for Fall in smooth leather and a round toe. Wear with bare legs for now; add tights when temperatures drop. Leather encloses foot more than traditional pump ... Highlights Part pump, part wedge, this Stuart Weitzman shoe prepares you for Fall in smooth leather and a round toe. Wear with bare legs for now; add tights when temperatures drop. Leather encloses foot more than traditional pump with higher vamp. Almond toe. 2" covered wedge heel. Ultrasuede lining; rubber sole. Imported. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A spot of marabou and patent leather on the kate spade new york gambol sandal plays up the youthful but sophisticated charm of your overall look. Satin upper; marabou feathers and patent-leather bow at open toe. T-strap... Highlights A spot of marabou and patent leather on the kate spade new york gambol sandal plays up the youthful but sophisticated charm of your overall look. Satin upper; marabou feathers and patent-leather bow at open toe. T-strap style. Strap buckles at ankle. Covered heel. "gambol" is made in Italy. Designer About kate spade new york: In 1993, former magazine accessories editor Kate Brosnahan created a sleek black handbag under the label kate spade new york that became famous around the world. Over the years, the kate spade collection evolved to include shoes, jewelry, fragrance, and women's ready-to-wear. Today, Deborah Lloyd honors the brand's traditions as the creative director. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Regimented nautical looks juxtaposed with exuberant islander hues structured his collection. In a re-tooled espadrille style recast in a vivid palette, this shoe channels that sensibility best. A structured pump silhoue... Highlights Regimented nautical looks juxtaposed with exuberant islander hues structured his collection. In a re-tooled espadrille style recast in a vivid palette, this shoe channels that sensibility best. A structured pump silhouette, however, keeps it well in-line with the Dior house codes. As seen on the Christian Dior Spring 2011 runway. Lizard-embossed calfskin d'Orsay with topstitched detailing features canvas laces that tie around the ankle. Basketweave-capped square toe sits on 3/4" stacked, mixed-media platform. 4 3/4" basketwoven heel; 4" equiv. Made in Italy. Also available in store.

    Tags: shoes
    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 7 Months Ago from Bergdorf Goodman