REN: NEROLI & GRAPEFRUIT SHOWER WASH

REN: NEROLI & GRAPEFRUIT SHOWER WASH

My hands down favorite body wash. Ren's formulas use only 100% natural fragrances and are free from harsh sulfates and synthetic coloring. Using a mix of Neroli and Grapefruit oils the wash tones skin while stimulating your senses and enhances mood via the oils' aromatherapeutic properties. All REN products boast their "CLEAN FORMULAS" to promote naturally health skin. They are free from petrochemicals, sulfates, synthetic fragrances, PEGS, animal products, synthetic colors, propylene glycol, TEA, DEA and parabens. Sweet.

  • I have to say this is one of my favorites! This soap is all natural containing 40% Meyenberg Goats Milk enriched with Vitamin D, Vitamin E Oil, Shea Butter, Natural Frankincense Essential oil, Natural Myrrh Essential Oil and 100%... I have to say this is one of my favorites! This soap is all natural containing 40% Meyenberg Goats Milk enriched with Vitamin D, Vitamin E Oil, Shea Butter, Natural Frankincense Essential oil, Natural Myrrh Essential Oil and 100% Pure & Natural Grade A Honey. Each Bar weighs approx 4oz. This soap makes a rich bubbly lather just like any of your Liquid body wash's would! Plus its great to use when shaving! You can see what I mean in this semi corney Demonstration video I made that shows how well these soaps work. Of course I saved the best for last which is this one! Check it out http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AMRoYrl5cI8 Contains no detergents, no surfactants, no sulfates, no alcohol, and no sugar solutions. Your skin will feel so soft and silky after your bath NOT DRY! Plus you just gave your skin the treat of its life with the nourishing benefits you receive from the goats milk, and honey. Find More great Handmade Medicinal Soap listed at: http://www.etsy.com/shop/leighswiccanboutique?section_id=7183615 Or Check out my other Shop at: http://www.etsy.com/shop/MandiLeighs __________________________________________________________________ Frankincense Oil Wild: Frankincense Essential Oil is distilled from the resin called "Liquid pearls from the tree of life." This pure, fine therapeutic grade oil has a fresh top note with a deep, warm, rich balsamic undertone. The 'CO2' supercritical distillation means the resin was never boiled at high temperatures to extract the oil - it simply was immersed in liquid carbon dioxide which then simply evaporates when the process is complete. This extracts the most pure oil, closest to the original plant state as possible; Some highly-regarded aromatherapists consider the therapeutic effects of the CO2 distilled oils to be better than the steam distilled varieties. The spirit of the sacred and of meditation has surrounded Frankincense essential oil for ages; its special mindset is "vertical", like smoke rise to the heavens. Resins and their oils have always been associated with fumigation and purification. Frankincense oil has the power to uplift human awareness to that "other" level by freeing the nerves from excessive tension, allowing us to focus on the underlying transcendental unity of our inner Self. Frankincense oil is linked to the psyche, which in Greek also means "breathing". It deepens and revitalizes the breath and adds to these effects its excellent immunostimulant properties. In skin care, frankincense oil reveals its balsamic nature through its miraculous wound healing properties. Astringent and anti-inflammatory, it is traditionally used to treat scar tissue and skin ulcers, and nourishes dry and prematurely aging skin. Its anti-depressant, euphoric qualities are used in psycho-aromatherapy to treat anxiety & nervous tension. Myrrh Essential Oil Co2: is produced from resin extracted from the Myrrh tree (or shrub) found in the Middle East. The trunk of the Myrrh tree yields a natural oleoresin when pierced, and the pale yellow liquid hardens into reddish-brown drops known as Myrrh (the tree remains healthy after harvest). The oil is a pale yellow/amber oily liquid with a warm, sweet-balsamic, slightly spicy-medicinal scent. As described by the new testament, Myrrh resin was one of the gifts brought by the Magi to the baby Jesus (the others being gold and Frankincense). Myrrh's first medicinal use was documented some 3700 years ago. Myrrh essential oil is highly prized for its healing and spiritual powers; the oil has one of the highest sesquiterpene contents - a compound which can directly affect the hypothalamus, pituitary and amygdaline. Myrrh oil alone, or in combination with Sandalwood and Frankincense can be used to anoint the 'third eye' as a meditation or yoga aid. The aroma of Myrrh essential oil can be uplifting and assist in spiritual opening - like Frankincense oil, Myrrh's effect on the central nervous system is a gentle and calming one, able to instill a deep tranquility of the mind. As an ancient 'esoteric' magical herb, Myrrh is said to bridge Heaven and Earth, strengthening the connection between our crown and base chakras. This may allow the manifestation of dreams into this earthly realm. As a 'Funeral' herb, Myrrh is said to ease grief and heal emotional wounds, bringing peace and calm. Its extraction from the solitary tree in the desert represents strength in harsh conditions. Myrrh oil is found today in many oral hygiene products, being anti-infectious, anti-viral, and anti-inflammatory. It has been said to be one of the best treatments for mouth ulcers. Myrrh Oil may also have hormone like properties, and could be helpful in treating the absence of menstrual periods outside of pregnancy.

    Related Products: More from Etsy
    Added 4 Years Ago from Etsy
  • This Natural Handmade Medicinal Soap was made by my good friend Azzrian Visions. This soap contains All Natural Lavender and Rosemary Oil. Made with regular soap base. Its a great soap to sit in a hot bath and relax with. ... This Natural Handmade Medicinal Soap was made by my good friend Azzrian Visions. This soap contains All Natural Lavender and Rosemary Oil. Made with regular soap base. Its a great soap to sit in a hot bath and relax with. It will leave your skin feeling soft and silky NOT DRY! No colorants was added in order to keep it natural. I got a free bar and I have to say I Love this soap it smells sooooo good! Each Bar is Hand Cut and Weighs approx 3.5 oz. LAVENDER Population: Common Uses: Properties of Lavender Population Essential Oil include analgesic, anti-convulsive, anti-depressant, anti-phlogistic, antirheumatic, antseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericide, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cordial, cytophylactic, decongestant, deodorant, and as a diuretic. This lavender is grown at a high pristine elevation over 3,500 feet, creating a highly exotic and complex lavender oil. Mellowed by the long daylight hours in high latitude, moderate rainfall and sandy soil, this lavender rivals the best of the world's great lavenders. Herbalist regards Lavender as the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes. Lavender is the essential oil most commonly associated with burns and healing of the skin. It also has antiseptic and analgesic properties that will ease the pain of a burn and prevent infection. It also has cytophylactic properties that promote rapid healing and help reduce scarring. The scent of Lavender is said to have a calming effect on the body and it can be used to reduce anxiety, stress and promote sleep. The overall action of Lavender oil is both calming and regenerating. It's a profound effect, as our bodies need to be relieved of stress in order to heal, and lead healthy lives in general. The sweet smell alone bestows calm on folks of all ages; from the little ones all wound up when it's time for bed, to the wizened generation whom may be recovering from illness or loss. It has done the same for many creatures in university laboratory studies. And this effect may be the most simple to produce, too. Associated with its calming effect is Lavender's ability to improve sleep. One headline proclaimed 'Lavender Beats Valium' in sleep studies. If you or your children have trouble falling asleep or staying asleep, Lavender can be a profoundly effective home remedy. Rosemary French: Common Uses: Rosemary French Essential Oil is best used as a facial oil for extremely dry skin. It nourishes the scalp and keeps hair looking healthy and shiny, and many users claim that it promotes hair growth, though there is not any medical evidence to support this argument. It normalizes excessive oil secretions and improves most scalp problems, particularly dandruff and seborrhea. Rosemary Oil is also helpful in treating cellulite. It also balances intense emotions and controls mood swings. It assists in managing stress and overcoming stress-related disorders and nervous exhaustion. Rosemary's long history includes use by grave-robbing bandits during the plague of the 1400's - the thieves doused themselves in 'Four Thieves Vinegar' (a mixture including Rosemary leaf, Clove, Lemon and Cinnamon) to protect themselves from infection while going about their 'business'. Folklore tells us the flowers of Rosemary were once white, and turned red forever when the Virgin Mary placed her cloak over the bush. Find More great Handmade Medicinal Soap listed at: http://www.etsy.com/shop/leighswiccanboutique?section_id=7183615 Or Check out my other Shop at: http://www.etsy.com/shop/MandiLeighs

    Related Products: More from Etsy
    Added 4 Years Ago from Etsy
  • This Natural Handmade Medicinal Soap was made by my good friend Azzrian Visions. This soap contains All Natural Carrot Seed Oil, and Tea Tree Oil. It will leave your skin feeling soft and silky NOT DRY! No colorants was added... This Natural Handmade Medicinal Soap was made by my good friend Azzrian Visions. This soap contains All Natural Carrot Seed Oil, and Tea Tree Oil. It will leave your skin feeling soft and silky NOT DRY! No colorants was added in order to keep it natural. Carrot Seed Oil is a great anti oxidant. It can help you retain your youth and look refreshingly young. The anti oxidants in it repair all the damages done to your tissues by oxidants (free radicals) and stop them from doing further harm. These anti oxidants will also help prevent wrinkles! Also helps relieving stress, anxiety, and muscle aches. Tea Tree Oil is used topically as an antiseptic and anti-infective for bacterial infections, acne, and fungal infections such as athlete's foot. It is also used in connection with insect bites, sunburn, eczema, and other minor skin irritations.

    Related Products: More from Etsy
    Added 4 Years Ago from Etsy