Karenssoaps - Angel Food Cake Yogurt Soap
Finally there are some fun and good smelling soaps out there for the men in your life. These organic, handmade soaps come in wonderful and hilarious shape of the famous Mudflap girls (or trucker girls)! Sophisticated colors li... Finally there are some fun and good smelling soaps out there for the men in your life. These organic, handmade soaps come in wonderful and hilarious shape of the famous Mudflap girls (or trucker girls)! Sophisticated colors like two tone brown and orange or sparkly navy blue make them the perfect gift for the holidays! Papaya Mango, gingerbread and black lime are just a few of the scents. Check them out!
I have to say this is one of my favorites! This soap is all natural containing 40% Meyenberg Goats Milk enriched with Vitamin D, Vitamin E Oil, Shea Butter, Natural Frankincense Essential oil, Natural Myrrh Essential Oil and 100%... I have to say this is one of my favorites! This soap is all natural containing 40% Meyenberg Goats Milk enriched with Vitamin D, Vitamin E Oil, Shea Butter, Natural Frankincense Essential oil, Natural Myrrh Essential Oil and 100% Pure & Natural Grade A Honey. Each Bar weighs approx 4oz. This soap makes a rich bubbly lather just like any of your Liquid body wash's would! Plus its great to use when shaving! You can see what I mean in this semi corney Demonstration video I made that shows how well these soaps work. Of course I saved the best for last which is this one! Check it out http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AMRoYrl5cI8 Contains no detergents, no surfactants, no sulfates, no alcohol, and no sugar solutions. Your skin will feel so soft and silky after your bath NOT DRY! Plus you just gave your skin the treat of its life with the nourishing benefits you receive from the goats milk, and honey. Find More great Handmade Medicinal Soap listed at: http://www.etsy.com/shop/leighswiccanboutique?section_id=7183615 Or Check out my other Shop at: http://www.etsy.com/shop/MandiLeighs __________________________________________________________________ Frankincense Oil Wild: Frankincense Essential Oil is distilled from the resin called "Liquid pearls from the tree of life." This pure, fine therapeutic grade oil has a fresh top note with a deep, warm, rich balsamic undertone. The 'CO2' supercritical distillation means the resin was never boiled at high temperatures to extract the oil - it simply was immersed in liquid carbon dioxide which then simply evaporates when the process is complete. This extracts the most pure oil, closest to the original plant state as possible; Some highly-regarded aromatherapists consider the therapeutic effects of the CO2 distilled oils to be better than the steam distilled varieties. The spirit of the sacred and of meditation has surrounded Frankincense essential oil for ages; its special mindset is "vertical", like smoke rise to the heavens. Resins and their oils have always been associated with fumigation and purification. Frankincense oil has the power to uplift human awareness to that "other" level by freeing the nerves from excessive tension, allowing us to focus on the underlying transcendental unity of our inner Self. Frankincense oil is linked to the psyche, which in Greek also means "breathing". It deepens and revitalizes the breath and adds to these effects its excellent immunostimulant properties. In skin care, frankincense oil reveals its balsamic nature through its miraculous wound healing properties. Astringent and anti-inflammatory, it is traditionally used to treat scar tissue and skin ulcers, and nourishes dry and prematurely aging skin. Its anti-depressant, euphoric qualities are used in psycho-aromatherapy to treat anxiety & nervous tension. Myrrh Essential Oil Co2: is produced from resin extracted from the Myrrh tree (or shrub) found in the Middle East. The trunk of the Myrrh tree yields a natural oleoresin when pierced, and the pale yellow liquid hardens into reddish-brown drops known as Myrrh (the tree remains healthy after harvest). The oil is a pale yellow/amber oily liquid with a warm, sweet-balsamic, slightly spicy-medicinal scent. As described by the new testament, Myrrh resin was one of the gifts brought by the Magi to the baby Jesus (the others being gold and Frankincense). Myrrh's first medicinal use was documented some 3700 years ago. Myrrh essential oil is highly prized for its healing and spiritual powers; the oil has one of the highest sesquiterpene contents - a compound which can directly affect the hypothalamus, pituitary and amygdaline. Myrrh oil alone, or in combination with Sandalwood and Frankincense can be used to anoint the 'third eye' as a meditation or yoga aid. The aroma of Myrrh essential oil can be uplifting and assist in spiritual opening - like Frankincense oil, Myrrh's effect on the central nervous system is a gentle and calming one, able to instill a deep tranquility of the mind. As an ancient 'esoteric' magical herb, Myrrh is said to bridge Heaven and Earth, strengthening the connection between our crown and base chakras. This may allow the manifestation of dreams into this earthly realm. As a 'Funeral' herb, Myrrh is said to ease grief and heal emotional wounds, bringing peace and calm. Its extraction from the solitary tree in the desert represents strength in harsh conditions. Myrrh oil is found today in many oral hygiene products, being anti-infectious, anti-viral, and anti-inflammatory. It has been said to be one of the best treatments for mouth ulcers. Myrrh Oil may also have hormone like properties, and could be helpful in treating the absence of menstrual periods outside of pregnancy.
soap and scrub