Gore-tex waterproof wedge ankle boot

Gore-tex waterproof wedge ankle boot

Highlights The perfect mate for tights or jeans, this Stuart Weitzman bootie is a wardrobe staple. Gore-Tex® upper for comfortably snug fit; decorative side buckle. Approx. 3" heel height. Rubber sole. Imported. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain.

Choked-up suede wedge pump-Self-stud wedge ankle boot-Calf hair and suede bootie-Crystal-detail satin pump-Buckle mid-calf rain boot-Jeweled slingback pump, mid-heel-Patent round-toe pump-Patent leather pump-Patent leather pump-Leopard-print platform pump-Randi beribboned rainboot-Patent pump peep toe-Platform pump-Skull ballerina flat-Faux-fur welly sock-Suede flower pump-Suede peep-toe platform pump-Leather-trim slip-on loafer-Lace t-strap pump-Suede rabbit pom-pom mule-Python/leather gladiator sandal-Combat ankle boot-Glitter-fabric platform pump-Patent stylish bow pump-Lizard-print fitted boot-Python-heel bootie-Crocheted ankle-wrap espadrille-Bow suede ballerina flat-Faux-fur-trimmed belgian loafer
  • Highlights Part pump, part wedge, this Stuart Weitzman shoe prepares you for Fall in smooth suede and a round toe. Wear with bare legs for now; add tights when temperatures drop. Suede encloses foot more than traditional pump with... Highlights Part pump, part wedge, this Stuart Weitzman shoe prepares you for Fall in smooth suede and a round toe. Wear with bare legs for now; add tights when temperatures drop. Suede encloses foot more than traditional pump with higher vamp. Almond toe. Covered wedge heel; approx. 2". Gray suede lining; rubber sole. "Ambient" is made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain.

    Added 7 Months Ago from Neiman Marcus Online
  • Highlights To ground her lyrical Fall 2011 collection, Ann Demeulemeester selected black leather wedge boots, which completed evocative, provacative silhouettes. This Ann Demeulemeester ankle boot draws strength from bullet-like s... Highlights To ground her lyrical Fall 2011 collection, Ann Demeulemeester selected black leather wedge boots, which completed evocative, provacative silhouettes. This Ann Demeulemeester ankle boot draws strength from bullet-like studwork—pair with cropped pants to display the design. Sleek leather ankle boot. Self-covered studs delineate angled heel counter. Almond toe balances angularity of paneling. Slim-fitting shaft rises to ankle. 3" wedge heel; concealed platform. Made in Italy. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Have fun mixing this splotch-printed calf hair and solid suede banded Manolo Blahnik bootie with bold and basic pieces. Alternating bands of splotch-print dyed calf hair (Italy) and solid suede. 5 1/2"H shaft; back zip ... Highlights Have fun mixing this splotch-printed calf hair and solid suede banded Manolo Blahnik bootie with bold and basic pieces. Alternating bands of splotch-print dyed calf hair (Italy) and solid suede. 5 1/2"H shaft; back zip for ease of dress. Pointed toe elongates the leg. 4 1/4" covered heel. Leather sole. "Olte" is made in Italy. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A sparkling constellation of crystals makes this evening-ready Jimmy Choo pump the perfect escort for your next big event. Clear crystals glisten against leg-lengthening nude satin. Peep-toe rests on 1/2" platform. 4" c... Highlights A sparkling constellation of crystals makes this evening-ready Jimmy Choo pump the perfect escort for your next big event. Clear crystals glisten against leg-lengthening nude satin. Peep-toe rests on 1/2" platform. 4" covered heel; 3 1/2" equiv. "Dali" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Jimmy Choo runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Designer About Jimmy Choo: Founder and president Tamara Mellon launched the inherently chic Jimmy Choo collection in 1996, and over the years, the line has earned a loyal following among Hollywood's glamerati. Today, the collection includes luxurious handbags in addition to its coveted shoes, all of which are crafted with attention to detail and inspired accents.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights The Hunter Boot has toughened up, and is now outfitted with buckles up the shaft and sits on a crepe heel. Vulcanized rubber upper with buckles that snap up the shaft. Round toe. Hunter logo on tongue. Crepe heel. Calen... Highlights The Hunter Boot has toughened up, and is now outfitted with buckles up the shaft and sits on a crepe heel. Vulcanized rubber upper with buckles that snap up the shaft. Round toe. Hunter logo on tongue. Crepe heel. Calendered sole for all-weather traction. Quick-dry knit lining. Imported. Care and Designer Please note: Every Hunter rubber wellington boot is made from 100% natural ingredients and small amounts of wax are included in the rubber compound during the process that is used to make each pair. When exposed to certain environmental factors, this wax can "bloom" to the surface and appear as a white powdery finish. This is not a defect with the boots, and is completely natural. If this does happen, you can wipe this "blooming" clean with a warm, damp cloth. We recommend Hunter Boot Buffer spray which restores the finish to your Hunter Boots.About Hunter Boot: Hunter Boot traces its heritage back to 1856, when it introduced hardy Wellingtons for walking in Scotland's rugged, and often rainy, outdoors. Today, Hunter Boot offers a complete line of boots, clogs, and Welly socks that are ready for the modern jungle as well as the moors. The collection includes a wide range of styles for men, women, and children, and today the venerable firm even has a line of attractive (and durable) handbags and totes.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Handcrafted in the Venetian tradition, this Rene Caovilla pump is daringly feminine and eminently lustrous. In an array of hues, Swarovski® crystals, sequins, and beads sparkle on pointed mesh toe, trimmed with metalli... Highlights Handcrafted in the Venetian tradition, this Rene Caovilla pump is daringly feminine and eminently lustrous. In an array of hues, Swarovski® crystals, sequins, and beads sparkle on pointed mesh toe, trimmed with metallic leather piping. Metallic elaphe snakeskin forms the halter slingback. Adjusts with shimmering oblong buckle. 3" metallic-covered heel. Signature glittered sole. Made in Italy. Designer About Rene Caovilla: Italian designer Rene Caovilla learned the art of shoemaking from his father, himself a master who learned from the heralded Luigi Voltan. Known for his jewel-like shoes, Rene Caovilla has worked with some of the world's most prestigious haute couture houses, including Valentino, Christian Dior, and Chanel. His own Rene Caovilla collection features elegant, sculptural shoes that are considered wearable works of art.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A modern classic, this Stuart Weitzman pump is sleek, polished, and gets you ready for anything. Black patent leather. Round toe. Low vamp for leg-slimming effect. 4" stacked heel. Leather lining, insole, and sole; sign... Highlights A modern classic, this Stuart Weitzman pump is sleek, polished, and gets you ready for anything. Black patent leather. Round toe. Low vamp for leg-slimming effect. 4" stacked heel. Leather lining, insole, and sole; signature "Stuart Weitzman" logo printed on insole. Made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain. Sizing note: Stuart Weitzman runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Black leather. Crescent toe. 2 1/4" covered heel. Leather sole. Made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has be... Highlights Black leather. Crescent toe. 2 1/4" covered heel. Leather sole. Made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Black leather. Crescent toe. 2 1/4" covered heel. Leather sole. Made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has be... Highlights Black leather. Crescent toe. 2 1/4" covered heel. Leather sole. Made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights We're thrilled to introduce Charlotte Olympia to our Shoe Salon. Get in the know with this striking pump, which speaks to the personal style of the up-and-coming London designer-slash-it-girl, Charlotte Olympia Dellal. ... Highlights We're thrilled to introduce Charlotte Olympia to our Shoe Salon. Get in the know with this striking pump, which speaks to the personal style of the up-and-coming London designer-slash-it-girl, Charlotte Olympia Dellal. She loves leopard-print shoes so much that she wore a pair under her wedding dress. Leopard-print dyed calf hair (Italy) and bright trim reimagine a ladylike pump silhouette—it's a look you can easily dress up, down, or sideways. Classic round toe sits atop 1 1/4" island platform. 6" covered heel; 4 3/4" equiv. "Polly" is made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Charlotte Olympia: Charlotte Olympia Dellal channels the glamour of the 1940s for her Charlotte Olympia collection of shoes. The London-based designer, who spent time at Ungaro and Giambattista Valli, introduced her own line in 2007. Her arresting use of animal prints, retro silhouettes, and attention to detail (each shoe is handcrafted in Italy) have made Charlotte Olympia shoes favorites of fashion designers and international celebrities.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Let kate spade new york take care of you in the rain with the randi rain boot. Its rubber composition is sturdy, durable, and waterproof, but the bright lining and sweet bow on the shaft remind you to have fun. Rubber w... Highlights Let kate spade new york take care of you in the rain with the randi rain boot. Its rubber composition is sturdy, durable, and waterproof, but the bright lining and sweet bow on the shaft remind you to have fun. Rubber with ribbon bow. Round toe. 1" stacked heel. Pull-on style. Bright lining; rubber sole for maximum traction. "randi" is imported. Designer About kate spade new york: In 1993, former magazine accessories editor Kate Brosnahan created a sleek black handbag under the label kate spade new york that became famous around the world. Over the years, the kate spade collection evolved to include shoes, jewelry, fragrance, and women's ready-to-wear. Today, Deborah Lloyd honors the brand's traditions as the creative director. We're sorry, but at this time we are unable to ship this merchandise to Canada.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights This Giuseppe Zanotti pump gives just a peek at your polished toe for a lady-chic look that fits right in with our Fall trend, but will stand the test of time. Patent leather upper. Snipped peep toe. 4 1/2" covered heel... Highlights This Giuseppe Zanotti pump gives just a peek at your polished toe for a lady-chic look that fits right in with our Fall trend, but will stand the test of time. Patent leather upper. Snipped peep toe. 4 1/2" covered heel with 1/2" double platform. Padded leather insole. Leather outsole. Made in Italy. Designer About Giuseppe Zanotti: San Mauro Pascoli, a small village on Italy's Adriatic Riviera, is renowned for its fine cobblers. It's also the birthplace of designer Giuseppe Zanotti, whose collection of breathtakingly beautiful shoes also exhibits the quality craftsmanship worthy of his hometown's heritage. The Giuseppe Zanotti line debuted 1994, and since the beginning, the designer has included a jeweler, embroiderer, and heel expert on his staff.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Suede pumps are a must-have for this season. Take your look to the next level with this Elizabeth and James platform style. Suede upper. Almond toe. 5" covered heel with 1 1/2" platform. Imported. Designer About Elizabe... Highlights Suede pumps are a must-have for this season. Take your look to the next level with this Elizabeth and James platform style. Suede upper. Almond toe. 5" covered heel with 1 1/2" platform. Imported. Designer About Elizabeth and James: Elizabeth and James brings a designer sensibility to the contemporary customer. Seeking to narrow the gap between designer and contemporary clothing, Ashley and Mary-Kate Olsen are co-designers of this fashion label. Inspired by the mix of uptown and downtown, masculine and feminine, and casual and dressy, the Elizabeth and James collection is unique in the mixture of androgynous menswear-inspired blazers and shirts with delicate mini-dresses, feminine detailing, sequins, and unusual fabrics. Look to Elizabeth and James for fashion-forward styles made effortless.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A ballerina with a darker side. This feminine flat shimmers with the singularly Alexander McQueen sense of irony. Golden metal skull in relief accents round toe of leather ballerina. Topstitching on collar. Low-cut vamp... Highlights A ballerina with a darker side. This feminine flat shimmers with the singularly Alexander McQueen sense of irony. Golden metal skull in relief accents round toe of leather ballerina. Topstitching on collar. Low-cut vamp. Slip-on style. Flat heel. Leather lining. Made in Italy. Designer About Alexander McQueen: Founded by the late English designer Lee Alexander McQueen in 1992, this fashion house quickly gained a reputation for opulent (and sometimes outrageous) bespoke creations. Today the line is under the creative direction of Sarah Burton, who continues the house's tradition of turning out impeccably tailored, beautiful clothes. She created the gown worn by Catherine Middleton as she wed Prince William, becoming the Duchess of Cambridge.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Warm fleece Hunter Boot socks with a faux-fur cuff will personalize your wellies and ready you for rain and snow during the cold-weather months. Black faux fur (acrylic/polyester). Seams at ankle and bottom of foot. Cuf... Highlights Warm fleece Hunter Boot socks with a faux-fur cuff will personalize your wellies and ready you for rain and snow during the cold-weather months. Black faux fur (acrylic/polyester). Seams at ankle and bottom of foot. Cuffed top with signature red/white Hunter Boot logo. Slip-on style. Custom fit to wear inside original tall wellies. Polyester fleece. Imported. Care and Designer Please note: Every Hunter rubber wellington boot is made from 100% natural ingredients and small amounts of wax are included in the rubber compound during the process that is used to make each pair. When exposed to certain environmental factors, this wax can "bloom" to the surface and appear as a white powdery finish. This is not a defect with the boots, and is completely natural. If this does happen, you can wipe this "blooming" clean with a warm, damp cloth. We recommend Hunter Boot Buffer spray which restores the finish to your Hunter Boots.About Hunter Boot: Hunter Boot traces its heritage back to 1856, when it introduced hardy Wellingtons for walking in Scotland's rugged, and often rainy, outdoors. Today, Hunter Boot offers a complete line of boots, clogs, and Welly socks that are ready for the modern jungle as well as the moors. The collection includes a wide range of styles for men, women, and children, and today the venerable firm even has a line of attractive (and durable) handbags and totes.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A fresh pick from the garden of Manolo Blahnik. Layered rosette blossoms atop pointed toe, bringing texture and romance to clean design in soft suede. Tonal topstitching reinforces collar. 3 1/2" suede-covered heel. Fin... Highlights A fresh pick from the garden of Manolo Blahnik. Layered rosette blossoms atop pointed toe, bringing texture and romance to clean design in soft suede. Tonal topstitching reinforces collar. 3 1/2" suede-covered heel. Finished with leather lining and sole. Flower measures 2 3/4" diameter. "Lisa" is made in Italy. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Jimmy Choo updates the classic platform pump with sumptuous suede. Pair with opaque black tights anytime you need a legs-for-days look. Peep-toe rests on 1/2" self platform. 4" covered heel; 3 1/3" equiv. Padded leather... Highlights Jimmy Choo updates the classic platform pump with sumptuous suede. Pair with opaque black tights anytime you need a legs-for-days look. Peep-toe rests on 1/2" self platform. 4" covered heel; 3 1/3" equiv. Padded leather insole. "Luna" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Jimmy Choo runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Jimmy Choo: Founder and president Tamara Mellon launched the inherently chic Jimmy Choo collection in 1996, and over the years, the line has earned a loyal following among Hollywood's glamerati. Today, the collection includes luxurious handbags in addition to its coveted shoes, all of which are crafted with attention to detail and inspired accents.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights For the cool and casual fashionista, this loafer by Stuart Weitzman come in neutral colors and durable nylon and rubber. Flannel upper features leather trim around ankle. Rubber wedge heel. Stretch lining. Rubber sole. ... Highlights For the cool and casual fashionista, this loafer by Stuart Weitzman come in neutral colors and durable nylon and rubber. Flannel upper features leather trim around ankle. Rubber wedge heel. Stretch lining. Rubber sole. "MVP" is made in Spain. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain. Also available in store.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Elegant for day and night, this Bottega Veneta pump pairs light, airy lace with high-gloss patent leather. Embroidered sheer lace forms pointed-toe vamp. Patent leather T-strap with adjustable buckle. Partial lining for... Highlights Elegant for day and night, this Bottega Veneta pump pairs light, airy lace with high-gloss patent leather. Embroidered sheer lace forms pointed-toe vamp. Patent leather T-strap with adjustable buckle. Partial lining for semisheer look. 3 1/2" patent-covered heel. Made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Bottega Veneta: It was 1966 in Vicenza, Italy, when Vittorio and Laura Moltedo introduced Bottega Veneta with a collection of buttery soft leather handbags. The line's signature intrecciato weave set the bags apart and made them must-haves. Over the years, Bottega Veneta expanded its vision of extraordinary yet subtle luxury to include ready-to-wear, shoes, and more. Today, creative director Tomas Maier helms the label, continuing in the tradition of tasteful sophistication.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Though perfect for all seasons, this Manolo Blahnik mule's supple suede finish and plush fur pom-poms make it especially fresh for Fall. The low heel allows for all-day wear, so feel free to pair it with your favorite j... Highlights Though perfect for all seasons, this Manolo Blahnik mule's supple suede finish and plush fur pom-poms make it especially fresh for Fall. The low heel allows for all-day wear, so feel free to pair it with your favorite jeans and a silky blouse for the day—then to finish a lady-chic look for the evening. Suede upper with natural, contrast rabbit (France) pom-pom. Pointed toe. Metallic leather insole. 2 1/8" covered Louis heel. Slip-on style. "Roska" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Manolo Blahnik runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Fashion statements don't get bolder than this. Alexander Birman outfits a sleek gladiator sandal with leather, suede, and python for a mishmash of luxury and texture on a rich style. Python and leather band at open toe ... Highlights Fashion statements don't get bolder than this. Alexander Birman outfits a sleek gladiator sandal with leather, suede, and python for a mishmash of luxury and texture on a rich style. Python and leather band at open toe connects to T-strap. Suede straps crisscross at upper, buckle at side. Python backstay. 4 3/4" heel has hourglass shape. Leather lining; wood sole. Imported. Designer About Alexandre Birman: Brazilian designer Alexandre Birman hails from a family of heralded shoemakers. He trained in his father's shop, learning the craft from the sole up. In 2008, he launched the Alexandre Birman collection, crafting exotic skins and bold colors into sexy, stylish shoes that have won fans across North and South America.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Meet the ultimate combat boot—constructed with signature Hunter Boot rubber to withstand the toughest conditions. Vulcanized natural rubber construction with contrast trim. Lace-up front. Signature logo on tongue and ... Highlights Meet the ultimate combat boot—constructed with signature Hunter Boot rubber to withstand the toughest conditions. Vulcanized natural rubber construction with contrast trim. Lace-up front. Signature logo on tongue and back pull loop. Reinforced midsole and round toe. 1 1/4" traditional calendered rubber sole. Finished with quick-dry knit lining. Imported. Care and Designer Please note: Every Hunter rubber wellington boot is made from 100% natural ingredients and small amounts of wax are included in the rubber compound during the process that is used to make each pair. When exposed to certain environmental factors, this wax can "bloom" to the surface and appear as a white powdery finish. This is not a defect with the boots, and is completely natural. If this does happen, you can wipe this "blooming" clean with a warm, damp cloth. We recommend Hunter Boot Buffer spray which restores the finish to your Hunter Boots.About Hunter Boot: Hunter Boot traces its heritage back to 1856, when it introduced hardy Wellingtons for walking in Scotland's rugged, and often rainy, outdoors. Today, Hunter Boot offers a complete line of boots, clogs, and Welly socks that are ready for the modern jungle as well as the moors. The collection includes a wide range of styles for men, women, and children, and today the venerable firm even has a line of attractive (and durable) handbags and totes.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Sparkling platform pump transforms the line of your leg with a slimming, lengthening effect. From board meetings to dinner with the girls, there's no outfit Jimmy Choo pumps can't handle, and no task you can't accomplis... Highlights Sparkling platform pump transforms the line of your leg with a slimming, lengthening effect. From board meetings to dinner with the girls, there's no outfit Jimmy Choo pumps can't handle, and no task you can't accomplish while wearing them. Glittered fabric brings subtly textured, day-or-night shine. Classic almond-toe pump features flattering low vamp and 3/4" platform. 3 3/4" covered heel; 3" equivalent. Finished with padded leather lining. "Aimee" is made in Italy. Sizing note: Jimmy Choo runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Jimmy Choo: Founder and president Tamara Mellon launched the inherently chic Jimmy Choo collection in 1996, and over the years, the line has earned a loyal following among Hollywood's glamerati. Today, the collection includes luxurious handbags in addition to its coveted shoes, all of which are crafted with attention to detail and inspired accents.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights The wear-with-all patent leather pump with a distinctive touch—a signature Valentino bow tops the toe. Sculptural bow sits atop pointed toe. Tonal topstitching finishes the collar. 2 3/8" covered heel provides demure ... Highlights The wear-with-all patent leather pump with a distinctive touch—a signature Valentino bow tops the toe. Sculptural bow sits atop pointed toe. Tonal topstitching finishes the collar. 2 3/8" covered heel provides demure lift. Creamy padded leather lining; leather sole. Made in Italy. Also available in store. Designer About Valentino: Italian designer Valentino Garavani held his first significant show in 1962 at Florence's Pitti Palace, an appropriate setting for his opulent collection. Gorgeous lace, feminine details, gossamer-like chiffon, and a vibrant shade of red were Valentino's hallmarks. Today, Maria Grazia Chiuri and Pierpaolo Piccioli honor the house's heritage while adding more modern touches.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Keep it simple and sleek in this fitted lizard-print leather Jimmy Choo boot. Topstitching defines streamlined silhouette. Elongated front shaft flatters leg. Almond toe. 3 1/2" covered heel. Exposed back zip with Jimmy... Highlights Keep it simple and sleek in this fitted lizard-print leather Jimmy Choo boot. Topstitching defines streamlined silhouette. Elongated front shaft flatters leg. Almond toe. 3 1/2" covered heel. Exposed back zip with Jimmy Choo logo. Finished with leather lining. Approx. 17"H. "Kirby" is made in Italy. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Jimmy Choo: Founder and president Tamara Mellon launched the inherently chic Jimmy Choo collection in 1996, and over the years, the line has earned a loyal following among Hollywood's glamerati. Today, the collection includes luxurious handbags in addition to its coveted shoes, all of which are crafted with attention to detail and inspired accents.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Alexandre Birman adds richness to this suede bootie by covering the heel with textured python. We love this shoe with swingy cocktail dresses and slim-fitting sweater dresses. Suede upper with python-covered heel. Side ... Highlights Alexandre Birman adds richness to this suede bootie by covering the heel with textured python. We love this shoe with swingy cocktail dresses and slim-fitting sweater dresses. Suede upper with python-covered heel. Side zip. 4 3/8" stacked heel; platform. Leather lining and sole. Imported. Designer About Alexandre Birman: Brazilian designer Alexandre Birman hails from a family of heralded shoemakers. He trained in his father's shop, learning the craft from the sole up. In 2008, he launched the Alexandre Birman collection, crafting exotic skins and bold colors into sexy, stylish shoes that have won fans across North and South America.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights Crocheted nylon upper. Crisscross ankle strap with adjustable statement buckle. Braided jute covers 1 1/2" platform and 2 1/2" wedge heel. Padded insole; rubber sole. "Alexo" is made in Spain. Sizing note: This line run... Highlights Crocheted nylon upper. Crisscross ankle strap with adjustable statement buckle. Braided jute covers 1 1/2" platform and 2 1/2" wedge heel. Padded insole; rubber sole. "Alexo" is made in Spain. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights You don't do casual Fridays. Cool your heels—while still maintaining your impeccably polished style—in this Manolo Blahnik skimmer. Smooth suede flat features contrasting grosgrain bow for modern femininity. Pointed... Highlights You don't do casual Fridays. Cool your heels—while still maintaining your impeccably polished style—in this Manolo Blahnik skimmer. Smooth suede flat features contrasting grosgrain bow for modern femininity. Pointed toe gives a more tailored presentation than the typical ballerina. Tonal topstitching reinforces collar. Slip-on style. Flat heel. Metallic leather lining. "Totita" is made in Italy. Sizing note: This line runs small. We suggest that you order a half size larger than you typically wear. Also available in store. Designer About Manolo Blahnik: Manolo Blahnik, the elegant master of women's shoe design, was born in Spain's Canary Islands. After studying architecture in Geneva, he relocated to Paris and then London, where he opened his first boutique. The Manolo Blahnik line has earned icon status; the distinctively sexy and sophisticated heel on a Manolo Blahnik shoe is instantly recognizable. The collection is celebrated around the world, and has been immortalized in fashion-forward films and television series. Every accolade, award, and tribute is earned, attributing to the fact that the exceptional quality and craftsmanship of each Manolo Blahnik shoe endure the test of time and trends.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman
  • Highlights A plush, slipper-like feel sets the classic Belgian Loafer apart from others. This version from Stuart Weitzman keeps the style on-trend with faux-fur lining and contrast trim around the toe. Calfskin sport suede with f... Highlights A plush, slipper-like feel sets the classic Belgian Loafer apart from others. This version from Stuart Weitzman keeps the style on-trend with faux-fur lining and contrast trim around the toe. Calfskin sport suede with faux fur (cotton/viscose) lining and contrast trim. Almond toe with tassel details. Short, stacked heel. Slip-on style. Imported. Designer About Stuart Weitzman: New York native Stuart Weitzman likes to say that he designs shoes simply to make women happy, and he has been succeeding at that goal since introducing his line in 1986. The Stuart Weitzman collection runs the gamut from glamorous evening heels to flats for day, and every design is created with attention to detail by skilled craftsmen in Elda, Spain.

    Related Products: More from Bergdorf Goodman
    Added 1 Year Ago from Bergdorf Goodman